Is DANISH STYLE COOKIES, BUTTER Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL (BHA FOR FRESHNESS), SHORTENING (PALM OIL, BHA & BHT FOR FRESHNESS), MARGARINE, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER), WHEY POWDER, DESICCATED COCONUT, LEAVENING AGENTS (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS (BUTTER FLAVOR, VANILLA FLAVOR)
Check DANISH STYLE COOKIES, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANISH STYLE COOKIES, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDipping


