Is Danish white Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

リ 'ight , fluffy ries per slice nutrition this pack contains 220 sices agenents typical values per 100g perdice wher rour whet uc calcium carbonate, iron niaci, thiaminl eec sat soye rout emuisifiers mono-and diglycerides of mone-and dacetyl tartaric acd 5ers of mona-and cndes of ty acids presenvativer calctum procionate, spirit 20g 225ca energy fat

Check Danish white against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Loaf, Slice

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking