Is Dankin Farm Maple Cured Cob-Smoked Bacon Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork cured with water, salt, maple syrup, sodium phosphate, dextrose, sodium erythorbate, brown sugar, sodium nitrite.
Check Dankin Farm Maple Cured Cob-Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dankin Farm Maple Cured Cob-Smoked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish


