Is Dankin Farm Maple Cured Cob-Smoked Bacon Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork cured with water, salt, maple syrup, sodium phosphate, dextrose, sodium erythorbate, brown sugar, sodium nitrite.

Check Dankin Farm Maple Cured Cob-Smoked Bacon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide Dish