Is Dannon activia lowfat yogurt drink strawberry acai berry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- blueberry flavored with other natural flavors cultured grade a reduced fat milk
- strawberry flavored with other natural flavors cultured grade a reduced fat milk
blueberry flavored with other natural flavors cultured grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, INULIN, LESS THAN 1% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM 1-2494.BLUEBERRY FLAVORED WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS INGREDIENTS: CULTURED GRADE A REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, INULIN, LESS THAN 1% MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS, LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM 1-2494.
Check Dannon activia lowfat yogurt drink strawberry acai berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon activia lowfat yogurt drink strawberry acai berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


