Is Dannon Activia Prune Flavored Probiotic Drink - 7 fl oz Vegan?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, PRUNE PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCMI-2494
Check Dannon Activia Prune Flavored Probiotic Drink - 7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Activia Prune Flavored Probiotic Drink - 7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Dannon Activia Prune Flavored Probiotic Drink - 7 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


