Is Dannon Activia Strawberry Low-Fat Yogurt Drink 7 oz Bottles Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured reduced fat milk

cultured reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, WATER, CANE SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF ACACIA GUM, STRAWBERRY PUREE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS LIVE CULTURES L. BULGARICUS (2), L. LACTIS, S. THERMOPHILUS CONTAINS LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC B. LACTIS DN 173-010/CNCM I-2494

Check Dannon Activia Strawberry Low-Fat Yogurt Drink 7 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Activia Strawberry Low-Fat Yogurt Drink 7 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnacking