Is DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- contains less than 1% of whey mineral complex, natural flavors, fruit juice, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, CHERRY PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF WHEY MINERAL COMPLEX, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN D3.
Check DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW, FROSTY MARSHMALLOW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Single Serve 8 Count - 6.2 Oz
Swiss Miss Marshmallow Hot Cocoa Mix (8) 1.38 Ounce Envelopes
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


