Is DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE MAX, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY MINERAL COMPLEX, PECTIN, AGAR AGAR, BETA CAROTENE(FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID POTASSIUM SORBATE(TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE MAX, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE MAX, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz
Danimals Smoothie Strawberry Banana Flavor
Smoothie Melts Blueberry Burst
Orchard Gold Frozen Fruit Smoothie Rainbow Blend
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


