Is DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE MAX, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey mineral complex
- cultured grade a low fat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
whey mineral complex
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY MINERAL COMPLEX, PECTIN, AGAR AGAR, BETA CAROTENE(FOR COLOR), MALIC ACID POTASSIUM SORBATE(TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE MAX, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, DANIMALS, SMOOTHIE MAX, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST, RAINBOW SHERBERT BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Yogurt Kids' Smoothie Drinks - 6pk/3.1 fl oz bottles
Dannon Danimals Strawberry Explosion and Strikin' Strawberry Kiwi Kids' Yogurt Smoothie Value Pack - 12pk/3.1oz
Danimals Smoothie Strawberry Banana Flavor
Smoothie Melts Blueberry Burst
Orchard Gold Frozen Fruit Smoothie Rainbow Blend
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Pouch


