Is Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk calcium
- cultured grade a milk
milk calcium
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Carob Bean Gum, Vitamin D3, Milk Calcium
Check Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Dannon Gluten-Free Whole Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


