Is Dannon Licuado Strawberry Banana Honey Nonfat Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- contains less than 1% of oat bran, modified corn starch, lactase, milk minerals, vegetable juice
- 1% of oat bran
contains less than 1% of oat bran, modified corn starch, lactase, milk minerals, vegetable juice
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free, as oat is sometimes contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivative in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, FRUCTOSE, WATER, CANE SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, HONEY, BANANA, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF OAT BRAN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LACTASE*, MILK MINERALS, VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, VITAMIN D3, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, *INGREDIENT NOT FOUND IN REGULAR YOGURT DRINKS
Check Dannon Licuado Strawberry Banana Honey Nonfat Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Licuado Strawberry Banana Honey Nonfat Yogurt Drink, 7 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid


