Is DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, PINEAPPLE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF FRUCTOSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, XANTHAN GUM, MALIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE.

Check DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep