Is Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Strawberry Banana Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • 1% of modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberries, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Banana Puree, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate ! (For Color), Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Xanthan Gum, Acesulfame Potassium, Annatto Extract ! (For Color), Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Vitamin D3, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus

Check Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Strawberry Banana Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Strawberry Banana Nonfat Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup is available at 5 retailers

ShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTangySour
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go