Is Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lemon meringue naturally and artificially flavored!: @cultured grade a non fat milk
  • strawberry cheesecake naturally and artificially flavored!: @cultured grade a non fat milk
  • active yogurt cultures l

lemon meringue naturally and artificially flavored!: @cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

strawberry cheesecake naturally and artificially flavored!: @cultured grade a non fat milk
active yogurt cultures l

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored!: @Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice ! (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus, Lemon Meringue Naturally And Artificially Flavored!: @Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go