Is Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lemon meringue naturally and artificially flavored!: @cultured grade a non fat milk
  • strawberry cheesecake naturally and artificially flavored!: @cultured grade a non fat milk

lemon meringue naturally and artificially flavored!: @cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

strawberry cheesecake naturally and artificially flavored!: @cultured grade a non fat milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored!: @Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice ! (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus, Lemon Meringue Naturally And Artificially Flavored!: @Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go