Is Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • 1% of modified food starch
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice

1% of modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

natural and artificial flavors
contains less than 1% of modified food starch, natural and artificial flavors, black carrot juice

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Cheesecake Naturally And Artificially Flavored!: @Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberry Puree, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Black Carrot Juice ! (For Color), Sucralose, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus, Lemon Meringue Naturally And Artificially Flavored!: @Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Malic Acid, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus & S, Thermophilus

Check Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Oat Free? Dannon Light & Fit Greek Strawberry Cheesecake & Lemon | Spoonful