Is DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a nonfat milk
cultured grade a nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRIES, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, KOSHER GELATIN, SUCRALOSE, MALIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, RED 40, VITAMIN D3.
Check DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DANNON, LIGHT & FIT, NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


