Is Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural & artificial flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FAT FREE YOGURT: CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, FRUCTOSE, LESS THAN 1%: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YOGURT CULTURES L. BULGARICUS & S. THERMOPHILUS. MIX-INS: BROWNIE CRUMBLES (CANE SUGAR, UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NATURAL COCOA, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), HONEY PRALINE ALMONDS (SUGAR, ALMONDS, PALM OIL, HONEY, SALT), BUTTER TOFFEE (CANE SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN).
Check Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Dannon Light + Fit REMIX Brownie Sundae Vanilla Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cups with Brownie Crumbles, Honey Praline Almonds and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


