Is Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count Oat Free?

Description
This four-pack of 5.3-ounce cups offers a strawberry-flavored Greek yogurt with thick, creamy texture commonly described as smooth and spoonable. People use it for quick snacks, breakfast with fruit or granola, and in smoothies; reviews note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
- contains less than 1% of fructose, modified food starch, black carrot juice, carmine
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This four-pack of 5.3-ounce cups offers a strawberry-flavored Greek yogurt with thick, creamy texture commonly described as smooth and spoonable. People use it for quick snacks, breakfast with fruit or granola, and in smoothies; reviews note pleasing flavor and convenience, while some mention it can taste overly sweet or artificial.
Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% of Fructose, Modified Food Starch, Black Carrot Juice and Carmine (For Color), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Malic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Active Yogurt Cultures L. Bulgaricus & S. Thermophilus
Check Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Dannon Light + Fit Strawberry Flavored Greek Fat Free Yogurt Pack, 5.3 oz, 4 Count is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


