Is Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Greek Nonfat Gluten Free Key Lime - 5.3 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • 1% of modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Key lime-flavored Greek-style yogurt offers a tangy citrus profile with a lime zest note, balanced by smooth, thick creaminess. Commonly eaten straight as a snack or dessert, stirred into smoothies, or spooned over fruit and granola. Reviewers praise consistent texture and bright flavor; some note occasional sweetness or artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Lime Juice, Pectin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Beta Carotene ! (For Color), Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Sodium Citrate, Calcium Citrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Malic Acid, Blue 1, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus

Check Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Greek Nonfat Gluten Free Key Lime - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Light + Fit Yogurt Greek Nonfat Gluten Free Key Lime - 5.3 Oz is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go