Is Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve Corn Free?

Description
Vanilla forward flavor and thick, creamy Greek texture suit spooning, stirring into smoothies, layering in parfaits, or topping fruit; customer reviews often praise consistent creaminess, authentic vanilla taste, convenient single serve packaging, and frequent use as a quick breakfast, on the go snack, or component in simple recipes and desserts.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- natural flavors
- vanilla with other natural flavors: cultured grade a non-fat milk
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring are broadly defined compounds used to impart taste and may include corn-derived carriers or solvents. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla forward flavor and thick, creamy Greek texture suit spooning, stirring into smoothies, layering in parfaits, or topping fruit; customer reviews often praise consistent creaminess, authentic vanilla taste, convenient single serve packaging, and frequent use as a quick breakfast, on the go snack, or component in simple recipes and desserts.
Ingredients
VANILLA WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS: CULTURED GRADE A NON-FAT MILK, WATER, NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF TAPIOCA STARCH, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN D3, YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Chobani, Yogurt Greek Vanilla Blended Non Fat, 5.3 Ounce
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
Oikos Triple Zero Greek Yogurt Blended Nonfat Vanilla Pack - 4-5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Dannon® Oikos® Triple Zero Blended Greek Nonfat Yogurt Vanilla 5.3oz Single Serve is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


