Is Dannon Oikos Yogurt Greek Nonfat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Cream, Active Yogurt Cultures), Water, Cane Sugar, Blueberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Corn Starch, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3

Check Dannon Oikos Yogurt Greek Nonfat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Oikos Yogurt Greek Nonfat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Cup

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go