Is Dannon Orange Cream Made with Whole Milk Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 1% of natural flavors
  • contains less than 1% of natural flavors, fruit juice, vegetable juice

1% of natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, ORANGE PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3, MILK CALCIUM.

Check Dannon Orange Cream Made with Whole Milk Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Orange Cream Made with Whole Milk Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping