Is Dannon Peach Yogurt Made with Whole Milk Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk minerals
- cultured grade a milk
milk minerals
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Peaches, Contains Less Than 1% Of Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Natural Flavors, Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Milk Minerals, Vitamin D3
Check Dannon Peach Yogurt Made with Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Peach Yogurt Made with Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Dannon Peach Yogurt Made with Whole Milk is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


