Is Dannon Strawberry & Banana Yogurt Made with Whole Milk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of banana puree, natural flavors, fruit juice, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, CANE SUGAR, WATER, CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRIES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF BANANA PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT JUICE AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, MILK MINERALS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check Dannon Strawberry & Banana Yogurt Made with Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Strawberry & Banana Yogurt Made with Whole Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Dannon Strawberry & Banana Yogurt Made with Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


