Is Dannon Strawberry Kiwi Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk calcium
- cultured grade a milk
milk calcium
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Milk Calcium, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3
Check Dannon Strawberry Kiwi Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Strawberry Kiwi Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Dannon Strawberry Kiwi Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


