Is Dannon Strawberry Kiwi Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- contains less than 1% of kiwi puree, natural flavors, fruit juice, vegetable juice
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Kiwi Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Milk Calcium, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3
Check Dannon Strawberry Kiwi Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Strawberry Kiwi Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Dannon Strawberry Kiwi Whole Milk Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


