Is Dannon Whole Milk Mixed Berry Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk minerals
  • cultured grade a milk

milk minerals

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Blackberry Puree, Natural Flavors, Fruit Juice And Vegetable Juice ! (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Milk Minerals, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3

Check Dannon Whole Milk Mixed Berry Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Whole Milk Mixed Berry Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking BaseMeal Prep