Is Dannon Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk calcium
- cultured grade a milk
milk calcium
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Milk, Cane Sugar, Water, Corn Starch, Strawberries, Contains Less Than 1% Of Natural Flavor, Fruit Juice, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Carob Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3, Milk Calcium
Check Dannon Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dannon Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
Dannon Whole Milk Strawberry Yogurt, 21.2 Oz., 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


