Is Dannon Yogurt Lowfat Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry - 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a reduced fat milk

cultured grade a reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Malic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Dannon Yogurt Lowfat Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Yogurt Lowfat Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go