Is Dannon Yogurt Lowfat Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry - 5.3 Oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Malic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Dannon Yogurt Lowfat Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Yogurt Lowfat Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go