Is Dannon Yogurt Lowfat Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 1% of kosher gelatin
  • contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, natural flavors, pectin, fruit, vegetable juice concentrate
  • natural flavors

1% of kosher gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

contains less than 1% of kosher gelatin, natural flavors, pectin, fruit, vegetable juice concentrate
natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less than 1% of Kosher Gelatin, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Fruit and Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Malic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3. Contains Active Yogurt Cultures S. Thermophilus & L. Bulgaricus.

Check Dannon Yogurt Lowfat Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannon Yogurt Lowfat Fruit On The Bottom Blueberry - 5.3 Oz is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go