Is Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Premium Flake Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Butter, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt
Check Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Mrs. Crimbles Large Coconut Macaroons
Juicy Drop Pop Sweet Lollipops Candy with Sour Liquid, Assorted Flavors, .92oz
WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY ASSORTED FLAVORS MINI BARS CANDY, WATERMELON, BLUE RASPBERRY, WHITE MYSTERY, CHERRY
Where to buy
Danny Macaroons 24 Gourmet Coconut Macaroons - Assorted Flavors, Gluten Free, Handcrafted is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


