Is Danny's Pita Bread Garlic Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solid
milk solid
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheaten Flour, Water, Garlic Filling (Vegetable Oil, Water, Fresh Garlic, Salt, Milk Solid, Malt Extract, Herbs), Yeast, Salt, Sugar
Check Danny's Pita Bread Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danny's Pita Bread Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danny's Pita Bread Garlic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


