Is Dannys Pita Bread Plain Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamin (Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Iodised Salt & Sugar)

Check Dannys Pita Bread Plain against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dannys Pita Bread Plain is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingMeal Prep