Is Danny's Snacking Chocolate Coconut Thins - 140g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- milk solids
- 19% milk solids
- utf-8/> milk chocolate 30
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<meta charset="utf-8"/> milk chocolate 30%, (sugar, cocoa butter, milk solids, cocoa mass*, lecithin (gmo free soy), natural flavour), coconut 25%, chocolate contains a minimum of 35% cocoa solids and 19% milk solids.
Check Danny's Snacking Chocolate Coconut Thins - 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danny's Snacking Chocolate Coconut Thins - 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danny's Snacking Chocolate Coconut Thins - 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


