Is Danny's Snacking Chocolate Coconut Thins - 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- 19% milk solids
- milk solids
- chocolate
- utf-8/> milk chocolate 30
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<meta charset="utf-8"/> milk chocolate 30%, (sugar, cocoa butter, milk solids, cocoa mass*, lecithin (gmo free soy), natural flavour), coconut 25%, chocolate contains a minimum of 35% cocoa solids and 19% milk solids.
Check Danny's Snacking Chocolate Coconut Thins - 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danny's Snacking Chocolate Coconut Thins - 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danny's Snacking Chocolate Coconut Thins - 140g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


