This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Activia Probiotic Yoghurt No Added Sugar Strawberry 4x125g | 500g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, strawberry (6%), milk solids, thickeners (1442, 407), flavours, live lactic acid cultures (milk) (Bifidobacterium animalis subspecies lactis CNCM I-2494, Streptococcus thermophilus, Lactococcus lactis and Lactobacillus bulgaricus), natural colours (black carrot and blackcurrant), milk minerals, enzyme (lactase), sweetener (steviol glycosides), salt, lemon pulp.

Check Activia Probiotic Yoghurt No Added Sugar Strawberry 4x125g | 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Activia Probiotic Yoghurt No Added Sugar Strawberry 4x125g | 500g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? Activia Probiotic Yoghurt No Added Sugar Strawberry 4x125g | 500g | Spoonful