Is Danone Creamy Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Ultrafiltered Skim Milk And/or Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Cream, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Agar, Active Bacterial Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Vitamin D3.
Check Danone Creamy Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Creamy Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


