Is Danone Light & Free Ultrafiltered 1.5% Yogurt White Peach & Raspberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ultrafiltered Milk, Cream, Water, Cane Sugar, Raspberry Puree, White Peach Puree, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Pumpkin Juice, Black Carrot Juice, Active Bacterial Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Danone Light & Free Ultrafiltered 1.5% Yogurt White Peach & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danone Light & Free Ultrafiltered 1.5% Yogurt White Peach & Raspberry is available at 5 retailers

MetroReal Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie