Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Is Danone Oikos 0% Lactose Free Greek Yogurt French Vanilla Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt (Skim Milk, Lactase, Active Bacterial Cultures), Vanilla Preparation (Water, Sugar, Corn Starch, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Locust Bean Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate)

Check Danone Oikos 0% Lactose Free Greek Yogurt French Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danone Oikos 0% Lactose Free Greek Yogurt French Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Danone Oikos 0% Lactose Free Greek Yogurt French Vanilla | Spoonful