Is Danone Oikos 2% Greek Yogurt Blueberry Lactose Free?

Description
Blueberry-flavored Greek yogurt with a thick, creamy texture and noticeable fruit swirl. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or as a topping for granola and desserts; also blended into smoothies. Customer reviews often highlight its rich consistency and pronounced blueberry taste, while some occasionally note variability in sweetness and fruit-piece distribution.
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Blueberry-flavored Greek yogurt with a thick, creamy texture and noticeable fruit swirl. Commonly eaten for breakfast, snacks, or as a topping for granola and desserts; also blended into smoothies. Customer reviews often highlight its rich consistency and pronounced blueberry taste, while some occasionally note variability in sweetness and fruit-piece distribution.
Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Fruit On The Bottom (Sugar, Blueberries, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavour And Colour, Carrageenan, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate)
Check Danone Oikos 2% Greek Yogurt Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Oikos 2% Greek Yogurt Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danone Oikos 2% Greek Yogurt Blueberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


