Is Danone Oikos 2% Greek Yogurt, Honey Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Yogurt (Skim Milk, Cream, Active Bacterial Cultures), Honey Preparation (Water, Honey, Sugar, Pectin, Natural Flavours, Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium And Sodium Citrate)
Check Danone Oikos 2% Greek Yogurt, Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Oikos 2% Greek Yogurt, Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Danone Oikos 2% Greek Yogurt, Honey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


