Is Danone Simply Fruit & Veg. Mango Carrot Banana 450G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Yogurt (Milk), Mango Puree From Concentrate, Mango, Banana Puree, Carrot Puree, Apple Fibre, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Carrot Pumpkin Concentrate, Natural Flavourings
Check Danone Simply Fruit & Veg. Mango Carrot Banana 450G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Simply Fruit & Veg. Mango Carrot Banana 450G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's® Simply Fruit® Strawberry Seedless Spreadable Fruit - 10oz
Smuckers Simply Fruit Simply Fruit - Strawberry Spreadable Fruit
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
Where to buy
Danone Simply Fruit & Veg. Mango Carrot Banana 450G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


