Is Danone Skyr 0% Fat High Protein Strawberry Yoghurt, 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- modified starch black carrot juice concentrate natural flavouring
modified starch black carrot juice concentrate natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Skyr Yoghurt with Live Cultures* (Milk) Sugar Concentrated Strawberry Purée (5%) Modified Starch Black Carrot Juice Concentrate Natural Flavouring. *Contains Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.
Check Danone Skyr 0% Fat High Protein Strawberry Yoghurt, 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Skyr 0% Fat High Protein Strawberry Yoghurt, 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


