No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Danone Skyr High Protein 0% Fat Natural Yoghurt 480g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skyr Yoghurt with Live Cultures*(Milk). *Contains Lactobacillus bulgaricus Streptococcus thermophilus Lactococcus lactis Lactobacillus rhamnosus.

Check Danone Skyr High Protein 0% Fat Natural Yoghurt 480g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Danone Skyr High Protein 0% Fat Natural Yoghurt 480g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCooking
Lactose Free? Danone Skyr High Protein 0% Fat Natural Yoghurt 480g | Spoonful