Is Danone Two Good Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- ultrafiltered skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ultrafiltered Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Sugars (cane Sugar, Carrot And Blackcurrant Juice (for Colour)), Corn Starch, Natural Flavour, Stevia Extract, Salt, Active Bacterial Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Danone Two Good against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Two Good in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


