Is Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Limited Edition 115g x4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 160a
- natural flavours
160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Water, Milk Solids, Thickener, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Salt, Natural Flavours, Caramelised Sugar, Stabiliser, Acidity Regulators, Live Yoghurt Cultures, Natural Colour (160A)
Check Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Limited Edition 115g x4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Limited Edition 115g x4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Orville Redenbacher's Ultimate Butter Popcorn - 6 Pack
Limited Edition Takis Blue Heat 2 Pack
Cheerios With Happy Heart Shapes Limited Edition Strawberry Banana Flavor Cereal
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Where to buy
Danone Ultimate Yoghurt Limited Edition 115g x4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


