Is Danone YoPRO 15g Proteina + Magnesio + Vitamina B9 Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cotnains milk
- milk proteins
- pasteurized skimmed milk
- magnesium salts
cotnains milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Skimmed Milk (85.9%), Milk Proteins, Modified Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (1.5%), Magnesium Salts, Stabilizer (e 339), Emulsifier (e 452), Flavorings, Salt (0.02%), Sweeteners (acesulfame K and sucralose) and Vitamin B9. Cotnains Milk,
Check Danone YoPRO 15g Proteina + Magnesio + Vitamina B9 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Danone YoPRO 15g Proteina + Magnesio + Vitamina B9 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Topps Push Pop Candy Assorted 15g
Oikos Triple Zero 15g Protein Fat Free Strawberry Greek Yogurt Cups, 5.3 oz, 4 Ct
Kodiak Cakes Protein Packed Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15g Protein per Serving, 14 Oz
BetterBody Foods Organic Plant Protein Powder, Unflavored, 15g Protein, 0.8lb, 12.7oz
Chobani 15G Protein Strawberries & Cream
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


